Convert your Dreams into Reality Today!
Talk to Our Advisor +48-729473572(Europe) / +44-7448199412(UK) 
Immigration Consulting Website
+91-9051956387
For a Consultation Call
Our Location
Kolkata Office: 10A Shyamaprasad Mukherjee Road, Kolkata- 25
Delhi NCR Office: B-729 Palam Vihar, Gurgaon, Haryana.

 

Canada

CANADA

  1. Settle under Express Entry with Family.
  2. Job opportunities for IT, ENGINEERS, HOTEL MANAGEMENT & SKILLED LABOUR.
  3. Live 5 years with Family under PR Visa facilities.
  4. Apply for Permanent Citizen of Canada. Just after 3 years on PR Visa.
  5. Being Citizen of Canada, Everybody can go to USA along with other many countries without any Visa.
  6. Hold multiple nationalities.

CONDITION TO APPLY FOR CANADIAN PERMANENT RESIDENCE VISA:

  1. All Candidate should submit all HIS / HER Testimonial papers in Xerox copies to IMMIGRATION ULTIMATE at the time of Application for Canada.
  2. IELTS Score needs minimum 6.5 out of 9 and IELTS Score 4.5 to 6.5 out of 9 is applicable only for the Candidates those who want to apply for Canadian PNP Programme PR Visa
  3. 03. Apply only Skilled back ground with minimum 15 years Education along with minimum 03 years Job experience. 10. Finally processing of issuance of Visa grant letter for Passport Submission & Visa Stapling. It will be done through VFS, New Delhi.
  4. Getting the Application from Candidate, PRE ASSESSMENT REPORT will be done for Eligibility.
  5. Then it will be sent to Canada for PR Visa.
  6. Assessment & WES for PR Visa will be done in Canada for Skilled workers, it will take 3 MONTHS.
  7. 07. Canada PR Visa issues on point basis also, A Candidate should get 67 points out of 100 points. Points are based on AGE, IELTS SCORE, EDUCATION, and WORK EXPERIENCE & ADOPTABILITY.
  8. 08. There after[a] Expression of Interest & [b] Invitation to Apply will be done, it will take 4 Months.
  9. Finally processing of issuance of Visa grant letter for Passport Submission & Visa Stapling. It will be done through VFS, New Delhi.
  10. Our Canadian ICCRC & CRCIC Licence Holder does all the Legal Immigration Works in CANADA.
  11. 11. IMMIGRATION ULTIMATE Representative will be present at Canadian Airport to receive our Client.

 

A Labour Market Impact Assessment (LMIA) is an essential portion of the process when employers in Canada need to recruit temporary foreign workers (TFW). Depending on the industry sector and the job, a positive LMIA should be issued prior to temporary foreign workers able to apply for a temporary work permit.

When employers in Canada look for temporary foreign workers, there’s often a constraining demand to fulfill jobs that have been welcoming for a while. So one of the most significant questions is “how long is the LMIA processing time?” It depends. Specific high-skill jobs can qualify for LMIA 10 business days processing. With maximum jobs that need an LMIA, however, the Employment processing and Social Development Canada (ESDC)/Service Canada can take remarkably higher.

There are remarkable actions companies can take to withdraw processing delays.

Complete Application is Mandatory

One of the leading influencers on LMIA processing time is how perfect or right the application is. The form of application is pretty detailed and for a genuine reason. Canada ESDC/Service must be assured that choosing a TFW doesn’t take a position away from a qualified citizen of Canada or permanent resident. Also, the Canadian government requires to prove the employer has an authorized business, there is an original job available, and that the TFW can do that job.

The application defines the relevant documentation the organization should provide. In that application, if that documentation is not included, then it will be declined.

Proof of Recruitment Efforts

Employers also must demonstrate that they made significant effort to explore for a qualified citizen of Canada or permanent resident who might be suited for the job. There is a segment on the application form where companies provide the features of their efforts. It means the efforts to find a proper worker within the country have to take place before demanding for a Labour Market Impact Assessment.

Current changes need employers to use Canada’s Government Job Bank as part of their research for a proper worker. Within the first 30 days of posting the job, companies must invite applicants with specific rankings to demand the open job. The expected ranking shifts depending on whether the position is classified as a low-wage or high-wage. Without doing the comprehensive recruitment, the employer risks ESDC/Service Canada denying the LMIA application.

Get the Right Help

Don’t give your application of LMIA get caught up with limited processing. At MoreVisas, we can assist you throughout the whole process. MoreVisas immigration experts have the expertise and knowledge in the process of LMIA to lead you through every step and help you hire the temporary foreign workers your business requirements.

PHD

This program guides students who are willing to study PhD in any other foreign country or Canada. This program is to encourage students who are unable to pay complete tuition fee for studying higher s...

Read More

Visitor Visa

Canada is a great place to visit. This country charms almost every traveler who travels to this Maple Leaf nation. Canada is a preferred destination for the travelers from all over the globe. However,...

Read More

Canada Post Graduate Work Permit

Post graduate work permit is for international students who graduated from eligible program at post secondary institution. Such students can gain Canadian work experience in same field. ​Post gra...

Read More

Canada Self Employed Visa

Canada’s self employed visa or business immigration program is designed to attract people with desirable business experience and skills that will contribute to the growth of Canada’s economy. Ever...

Read More

Federal Skilled Worker Program

From January 2015, Canada follows an Express Entry system to invite skilled professionals under permanent residency option. Candidates who wish to take our services stage wise can utilize this product...

Read More

Startup Visa

Start up visa program enable entrepreneurs to launch inventive business that will create jobs in Canada. This visa scheme links immigrant entrepreneurs with private sector groups in Canada that have e...

Read More

Quebec Experience Class Quebec Experience Class

Foreign graduate or foreign temporary worker in Quebec can file applications for CSQ (Quebec selection certificate) in the class of skilled worker. However, age of the applicant must be 18 or above an...

Read More

Provincial Nominations

Overview Mostly all of the Canadian territories and provinces are authorized to nominate people having the skill, education and work experience to contribute to Canadian economy of the territory or...

Read More

Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program

International skilled worker – Occupations in active sub-category is now reopened to accept an additional 1000 applications. International skilled worker – Employment sub-category is still acce...

Read More

Manitoba Nomination Program

Overview Skilled immigrants along with their families can arrive in Manitoba for work and residence under Manitoba Provincial Nomination Program (PNP). Applications under this program are accept...

Read More

Nova Scotia Nomination Program

The Nova Scotia Nominee Program (NSNP) is the initial step in the two- step process for Canadian permanent visa. This program authorizes Nova Scotia government to hire and choose immigrants willing to...

Read More

Canada Open Work Permit

A number of individuals make their way to Maple Leaf nation – Canada, to eagerly explore a fresh life. Canada is suitably backed by a high standard of living and top medical structure. Being a land ...

Read More

Family Immigration

One way your family member can accompany you in Canada – the Maple Leaf nation, as immigrants under family class immigration stream. Through family class immigration, few members of your family are ...

Read More

Student Visa

Studying in Canada is itself is a golden opportunity given to numerous international students to study in a safe and friendly environment. This Maple Leaf nation allows you to get an internationally r...

Read More

Parent and Grandparent Visa

The work permit visa is a short-term visa that allows people to work and live in Canada. It is not point based category and foreign national doesn’t have to meet their any points in order to qualify...

Read More

Dependent work permit visa

The work permit visa is a short-term visa that allows people to work and live in Canada. It is not point based category and foreign national doesn’t have to meet their any points in order to qualify...

Read More

Business Visit Visa

Visit visa is a temporary visa given to travel less than 90 days. Canada business visit visa is strictly for business people who want to visit Canada for business purpose like to attend training sessi...

Read More

Quebec Investor Immigration Program

Quebec Immigrant Investor Program is the most favorable immigrant investor program. It allows immigrant investors and its family members a chance to get Canadian PR. Successful application to this vis...

Read More

Express Entry

Canada is a top-notch immigration destination that allures number of immigrants from all over the world to migrate to Canada. Every year, a record number of immigrants prefer Canada immigration under ...

Read More

Work Permit

Canada – the land of rising opportunities is not only known for its robust economic powerhouse, but also renowned for luring immigrants from various parts of the globe. The country is one of the nat...

Read More

Canada Permanent Resident Visa

Canada is known as the most ideal country to obtain Permanent Residency Visa, in view of its soft immigration policies, high employment rate, and perfect settings to raise family. There are differe...

Read More

PNP Frequently Asked Questions

1. What are the Provincial Nominee Programs? Ans) The Provincial Nominee Programs were established by Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC, formerly CIC) to allow Canada’s different p...

Read More

Quebec frequently asked question

1. What is the Quebec Skilled Worker Program (QSWP)? Ans) The Quebec Skilled Worker Program (QSWP) is an immigration program for candidates for economic immigration who intend to settle in the provin...

Read More

Federal Skill Worker Frequently Asked Questions

1. What are the eligibility requirements for a Canada Immigration Visa under the Federal Skilled Worker category? To be eligible for a Canada Immigration (Permanent Resident) Visa under the Skilled W...

Read More

Frequently Asked Questions

1) Who qualifies for a Canada Immigration Visa? Ans) Canada Immigration( Permanent Resident) Visas may be issued to federal and Quebec skilled workers, provincial nominees, people who have studies ...

Read More